Difference between revisions of "U-17 World Cup"
From Tenipuri Info
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== <big>U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match</big> == | == <big>U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match</big> == | ||
{{Match Results | |||
|Tournament=U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match | |||
|Position=1st Match | |||
|Team 1=Germany | |||
|Players 1=Bismarck/Siegfried | |||
|Team 2=Japan | |||
|Players 2=Duke/Fuji | |||
|Winner=Duke/Fuji | |||
|Score=5 - 7 | |||
|Episode= | |||
|Chapter=Genius ###-###}} | |||
{{Match Results | |||
|Tournament=U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match | |||
|Position=2nd Match | |||
|Team 1=Germany | |||
|Players 1=Q.P./Tezuka | |||
|Team 2=Japan | |||
|Players 2=Irie/Atobe | |||
|Winner=Q.P./Tezuka | |||
|Score=6 - 0 | |||
|Episode= | |||
|Chapter=Genius ###-###}} | |||
{{Match Results | |||
|Tournament=U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match | |||
|Position=3rd Match | |||
|Team 1=Germany | |||
|Players 1=Volk J./Frankensteiner | |||
|Team 2=Japan | |||
|Players 2=Tokugawa/Yukimura | |||
|Winner=Volk J./Frankensteiner | |||
|Score=6 - 3 | |||
|Episode= | |||
|Chapter=Genius ###-###}} | |||
== U-17 World Cup Group League Block B == | == U-17 World Cup Group League Block B == | ||
Line 13: | Line 47: | ||
== U-17 World Cup Championship Tournament == | == U-17 World Cup Championship Tournament == | ||
===Round 1=== | |||
===Quarterfinals=== | ===Quarterfinals=== | ||
{{AddMatch | {{AddMatch | ||
|Team 1=<!--Teams in Alphabetical order-->France | |Team 1=<!--Teams in Alphabetical order-->France | ||
|Team 2=Japan | |Team 2=Japan | ||
Line 32: | Line 68: | ||
|S2 Player(s) 1=Osval | |S2 Player(s) 1=Osval | ||
|S2 Player(s) 2=Sanada | |S2 Player(s) 2=Sanada | ||
|S2 Score= | |S2 Score=Retire | ||
|S2 Winner=Sanada | |S2 Winner=Sanada | ||
|S1 Player(s) 1= | |S1 Player(s) 1= |
Revision as of 11:57, 16 July 2021
The U-17 World Cup is held in Australia and is currently ongoing. 15 high schoolers and 17 middle schoolers were represented Japan in the World Cup.
U-17 Pre-World Cup Exhibition Match
1st Match | Player(s) Team 1 vs. Player(s) Team 2[1] |
---|---|
Final Score | 5 - 7 |
Winner | Duke/Fuji |
2nd Match | Player(s) Team 1 vs. Player(s) Team 2[2] |
---|---|
Final Score | 6 - 0 |
Winner | Q.P./Tezuka |
3rd Match | Player(s) Team 1 vs. Player(s) Team 2[3] |
---|---|
Final Score | 6 - 3 |
Winner | Volk J./Frankensteiner |
U-17 World Cup Group League Block B
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
U-17 World Cup Championship Tournament
Round 1
Quarterfinals
France vs. Japan | ||
---|---|---|
D2 | Tristan/Timothee vs. Kimijima/Shiraishi | 2 - 0 |
D1 | Edgar/Jonathan vs. Mouri/Yanagi | 1 - 2 |
S3 | Prince vs. Echizen Ryoma | 1 - 2 |
S2 | Osval vs. Sanada | Retire |
Semifinals
Germany vs. Japan | ||
---|---|---|
S3 | Q.P. vs. Oni | 2 - 1 |
D2 | Dankmar/Volk B. vs. Duke/Niou | 1 - 2 |
S2 | Tezuka vs. Yukimura | 2 - 1 |
D1 | Bismarck/Siegfried vs. Tanegashima/Kirihara | 1 - 2 |
S1 | Volk J. vs. Byoudouin | # - # |
Contributors: Aviseun, Dust, Electrolimes, Sakoori